TV Guide UK - Sport TV Listings

 
 
     
web designers surrey

  Show me TV listings for...  Terrestrial   Sport   News   Films   Music   Entertainment   Kids   
timeline off

Sport TV Listings on 8th July 2015

 
Thursday : Friday : Saturday : Sunday : Monday : Tuesday : Today : Thursday : Friday : Saturday : Sunday : Monday : Tuesday

Sky Sports 1

Sky Sports 2


British Eurosports

BBC Radio 5 Sports
06:00 Football Gold: Man Utd v Newcastle
06:15 Football Gold: Leeds v Man Utd
06:30 Football Gold: Man Utd v Man City
06:45 Football Gold: Man Utd v Chelsea
07:00 WWE Smackdown Hlts
08:00 Super League Fulltime
08:30 Football Freestyler 2
09:00 Soccer A M - The Best Bits
10:00 Elite League Speedway
12:00 Soccer A M - The Best Bits
13:00 Football Freestyler 2
13:30 Football Freestyler 2
14:00 Elite League Speedway
16:00 Soccer A M - The Best Bits
17:00 Football Freestyler 2
17:30 Football Freestyler 2
18:00 Football Gold: Man Utd v Man City
18:15 Football Gold: Man Utd v Chelsea
18:30 Super League Fulltime
19:00 Live Horse Racing
21:00 Boxing Gold
22:00 Boxing Gold
23:00 Boxing Gold: Moore v Macklin
23:15 Boxing Gold: Khan v Maidana
23:30 Lodge Boys: Ringside Special
00:30 The Fantasy Football Club...
01:00 Lodge Boys: Ringside Special
02:00 Premier League Years 1994/95
04:00 Soccer A M - The Best Bits
05:00 Football Gold: Man Utd v Liverpool
05:15 Football Gold: Spurs v Arsenal
05:30 Football Gold: S'land v West Ham
05:45 Football Gold: Spurs v Liverpool
06:00 Football Gold: Liverpool v Arsenal
06:00 The Ashes - Australia's Best Days
08:30 Sporting Rivalries: The Ashes
09:00 Ashes Modern Classics
09:30 Ashes Modern Classics
10:00 Ian Botham: Cricket's Greatest
10:30 David Gower: Cricket's Greatest
11:00 Steve Waugh: Cricket's Greatest
11:30 Graham Gooch: Cricket's Greatest
12:00 Dennis Lillee: Cricket's Greatest
12:30 Shane Warne: Cricket's Greatest
13:00 The Greatest Test Series Ever
15:00 Ashes Modern Classics
15:30 Ashes Modern Classics
16:00 Ashes Modern Classics
16:30 Ashes Modern Classics
17:00 Ashes Modern Classics
17:30 Ashes Modern Classics
18:00 Ashes Modern Classics
18:30 Ashes Modern Classics
19:00 The Ashes Regained
21:00 Bumble! The David Lloyd Story:  Sky Sports presents Bumble! The David Lloyd Story
22:00 Sporting Rivalries: The Ashes
22:30 Time Of Our Lives: The Ashes 2005
23:30 Ashes Modern Classics
00:00 Sporting Rivalries: The Ashes
00:30 Ashes Modern Classics
01:00 Ashes Modern Classics
01:30 The Ashes Regained
03:30 Time Of Our Lives: The Ashes 2005
04:30 Ashes Modern Classics
05:00 Ashes Modern Classics
05:30 Ashes Modern Classics
06:00 Bumble! The David Lloyd Story:  Sky Sports presents Bumble! The David Lloyd Story
06:00 Sky Sports Years-1997
07:00 Sporting Heroes: Gareth Edwards
08:00 MLS: Columbus Crew v NY Red Bulls
10:00 Super League Fulltime
10:30 Sporting Greats: Usain Bolt
11:00 Racing News
11:30 Sporting Rivalries: USSR v USA
12:00 British Motocross 2015
13:00 Super League Fulltime
13:30 Time Of Our Lives: Wigan Warriors
14:30 Time Of Our Lives: England Rugby
15:30 Super League Fulltime
16:00 British Motocross 2015
17:00 WWE Smackdown
19:00 Sportswomen
19:30 Dream Team Programming 2015
20:00 Sporting Greats: Usain Bolt
20:30 Sporting Greats: Michael Johnson
21:00 PL 100 Club: Ryan Giggs
21:30 Alan Shearer: PL 100 Club
22:00 World Poker Tour Alpha8
23:00 Sporting Greats: Michael Johnson
23:30 PL 100 Club: Ryan Giggs
00:00 Alan Shearer: PL 100 Club
00:30 Sporting Greats: Usain Bolt
01:00 Dream Team Programming 2015
01:30 Sportswomen
02:00 Sporting Greats: Roger Federer
02:30 Sporting Greats: Rafael Nadal
03:00 Dream Team Programming 2015
03:30 Sporting Rivalries: USSR v USA
04:00 Sky Sports Years-1997
05:00 Time Of Our Lives: England Rugby
06:00 Sky Sports Years-1998
05:30 Swimming: Universiade
07:00 Gymnastics: Universiade
08:00 Live Gymnastics: Universiade
10:30 Athletics: IAAF Diamond League
12:00 Cycling: Tour de France
13:00 Live Cycling: LeMond on Tour
13:15 Live Cycling: Tour de France
16:45 Live Cycling: LeMond on Tour
17:00 Cycling: London to Paris 2015
17:30 Triathlon
18:30 UEFA Euro U19 Championship:  Netherlands vs Russia
19:30 Live UEFA Euro U19 Championship:  Germany vs Spain
21:45 Cycling: Tour de France
22:45 Blancpain Sprint GT Series
23:15 Athletics: IAAF Diamond League
00:30 TV Shop
02:00 TV Shop
05:45 Swimming: Universiade
Information not currently available

Sport TV Listings on 8th July 2015

 
Thursday : Friday : Saturday : Sunday : Monday : Tuesday : Today : Thursday : Friday : Saturday : Sunday : Monday : Tuesday

 
Now Garages MOT Centre Directory uk web designers, uk web hosts : europahost