TV Guide UK - Sport TV Listings

 
 
     
web designers surrey

  Show me TV listings for...  Terrestrial   Sport   News   Films   Music   Entertainment   Kids   
timeline off

Sport TV Listings on 24th December 2014

 
Monday : Tuesday : Wednesday : Thursday : Friday : Saturday : Today : Monday : Tuesday : Wednesday : Thursday : Friday : Saturday

Sky Sports 1

Sky Sports 2


British Eurosports

BBC Radio 5 Sports
06:00 Football Freestyler 2
06:30 Football Freestyler 2
07:00 Game Changers
08:00 Football Freestyler 2
08:30 Football Freestyler 2
09:00 Barclays Premier League Review
10:00 Premier League Years 2012/13
12:00 Football Freestyler 2
12:30 Football Freestyler 2
13:00 Ringside Review
14:00 Football Gold: Man City v Man Utd
14:15 Football Gold: S'land v Man Utd
14:30 Football Gold: Liverpool v Chelsea
14:45 Football Gold: Hull v Man Utd
15:00 Football Gold: Cardiff v S'land
15:15 Football Gold: S'land v Cardiff
15:30 Football Gold: Palace v S'land
15:45 Football Gold: Hull v Liverpool
16:00 Football Gold: Chelsea v S'land
16:15 Football Gold Liverpool v Man City
16:30 Football Gold: Palace v Liverpool
16:45 Football Gold: S'land v Newcastle
17:00 Ryan Giggs: A United Life:  Sky Sports Originals presents Ryan Giggs
18:00 The Fantasy Football Club....
19:00 Best Of Gillette
20:30 Football Freestyler 2
21:00 The Fantasy Football Club....
22:00 Best Of Gillette
23:30 Barclays Premier League World
00:00 Football Freestyler 2
00:30 The Fantasy Football Club....
01:30 Barclays Premier League World
02:00 Best Of Gillette
03:30 Football Gold: Liverpool v Chelsea
03:45 Football Gold: Hull v Man Utd
04:00 Ruud Gullit: Football's Greatest:  Ruud Gullit
04:30 Nott'm Forest: Football's Greatest
05:00 Football Gold: Man City v Man Utd
05:15 Football Gold: S'land v Man Utd
05:30 Football Gold: Liverpool v Chelsea
05:45 Football Gold: Liverpool v Chelsea
06:00 Football Freestyler
06:00 The Ashes:Englands Best Days
07:00 WWE Vintage
08:00 Sporting Rivalries:Romania v USSR
08:30 Sporting Rivalries: Coe v Ovett
09:00 Sports Unlimited
10:00 Watersports World
11:00 Sky Sports Years-2005
12:00 Sky Sports Years-2006
13:00 T20 Finals Day:Lancs v B'Ham
15:00 Sporting Greats: Sir Gary Sobers
15:30 Sporting Greats: Sir Don Bradman
16:00 The Ashes 05:Greatest Series Ever
18:00 Sporting Greats: Sir Gary Sobers
18:30 Sporting Greats: Sir Don Bradman
19:00 Royal London One-Day Cup Final
20:00 T20 Finals Day:Lancs v B'Ham
22:00 Part 1: Ricky Ponting Masterclass
22:30 Lara Masterclass: Part 1
23:00 Club Life #1
23:15 Part 2: Ricky Ponting Masterclass
23:45 Lara Masterclass: Part 2
00:15 Club Life #2
00:30 Part 3: Ricky Ponting Masterclass
01:00 Lara Masterclass: Part 3
01:30 Club Life #3
01:45 Part 4: Ricky Ponting Masterclass
02:15 Lara Masterclass: Part 4
02:45 Part 5: Ricky Ponting Masterclass
03:15 Club Life #4
03:30 Sporting Greats: Sir Gary Sobers
04:00 Sporting Greats: Sir Don Bradman
04:30 The Ashes:Englands Best Days
05:30 Sporting Greats: Sir Gary Sobers
06:00 Bumble! The David Lloyd Story:  Sky Sports presents Bumble! The David Lloyd Story
06:00 Darts Gold: Anderson v Taylor
06:15 Darts Gold: Taylor v Part
06:30 Darts Gold: Taylor v Priestley
06:45 Darts Gold: Taylor v Van Barneveld
07:00 World Darts Championship
11:30 Darts Gold: King v Van Gerwen
11:45 Darts Gold: Taylor v Jenkins
12:00 Mighty Michael Van Gerwen
13:00 World Darts Championship
17:30 Darts Gold: King v Van Gerwen
17:45 Darts Gold: Taylor v Jenkins
18:00 Time Of Our Lives:  Deller's Darts 1983
19:00 Darts Gold: Taylor v Bristow 1997
20:00 Darts Gold:Taylor Special 2009
20:30 Sporting Heroes:Bristow/Mardle
21:30 Mighty Michael Van Gerwen
22:30 Legends Of Darts: Eric Bristow
22:45 Legends Of Darts: Jockey Wilson
23:00 The Power And The Glory
01:00 Mighty Michael Van Gerwen
02:00 Darts Gold: Taylor v Painter
02:15 Darts Gold: Taylor v Lowe
02:30 Legends Of Darts: Phil Taylor
02:45 Legends Of Darts: John Part
03:00 Sporting Heroes:Bristow/Mardle
04:00 Darts Gold: Priestley v Burgess
04:15 Darts Gold: Taylor v Lowe
04:30 Legends Of Darts: Bob Anderson
04:45 Legends Of Darts: John Lowe
05:00 Time Of Our Lives:  Deller's Darts 1983
06:00 Darts Gold: Taylor v Mason
02:00 TV Shop
07:25 GT Academy 2014: Masterclass
07:45 Biathlon World Cup
08:15 Biathlon World Cup
08:45 Alpine Skiing World Cup
09:15 WATTS
09:30 Strongest Man: Giants Live
10:00 Strongest Man
10:30 ITU World Triathlon Series
11:00 Figure Skating: Grand Prix
13:00 Commonwealth Games
14:00 Commonwealth Games
15:00 NFL: Monday Night Football
16:00 Tennis: French Open 2014
17:00 Tennis: French Open 2014
18:00 Cycling: Vuelta a Espana 2014
19:30 Cycling: National Road Champs
20:30 Masters Snooker 2014
22:30 The Ronnie O'Sullivan Show
23:15 Darts: Dutch Open
00:30 TV Shop
02:00 TV Shop
Information not currently available

Sport TV Listings on 24th December 2014

 
Monday : Tuesday : Wednesday : Thursday : Friday : Saturday : Today : Monday : Tuesday : Wednesday : Thursday : Friday : Saturday

 
Now Garages MOT Centre Directory uk web designers, uk web hosts : europahost